Watch Bonnaroo Live

Impose Automaton

bonnaroo

Red Bull TV goes live again to bring you this year’s Bonnaroo Music Festival. The four-day, multi-channel broadcast is hosted by Sal Masekela and Hannah Rad and will take viewers to the best seats in the house for live performances, backstage for exclusive artist interviews and deep into the festival grounds to discover the people that make Bonnaroo so special. Everything starts tonight!

Artist highlights in the stream include Dead & Company,
LCD Soundsystem, Macklemore & Ryan Lewis, Death Cab for Cutie, M83, Ween, Jason Isbell, CHVRCHES, Leon Bridges, Grace Potter, Father John Misty, The Claypool Lennon Delirium, and more.

 

 

THURSDAY, JUNE 9
(all times CEST)

Channel 1
7:00pm – Live Show begins
7:05pm – Waxahatchee
7:55pm – Bully
8:45pm – Papadosio
9:45pm – Twin Peaks
10:45pm – TBA

Channel 2
7:00pm – Live Show begins
7:05pm – Con Brio
7:50pm – The London Souls
8:45pm – Vulfpeck
9:50pm – Hermitude
10:50pm – Lizzo

FRIDAY, JUNE 10
(all times CEST)

Channel 1
5:00pm – Live Show begins
5:10pm – TBA
5:55pm – Andra Day
7:00pm – Kamasi Washington
8:05pm – CHVRCHES
9:10pm – TBA
9:30pm – Leon Bridges
10:45pm – M83
12:00am – LCD Soundsystem

Channel 2
5:00pm – Live Show begins
5:10pm – Brett Dennen
6:10pm – St. Lucia
7:15pm – Daughter
8:15pm – FIDLAR
9:15pm – Lucius
10:15pm – TBA
11:30pm – Flosstradamus
12:30am – TBA

Channel 3
5:00pm – Live Show begins
5:10pm – TBA
6:15pm – Allen Stone
7:00pm – GoldLink
8:00pm – The Floozies
9:00pm – Keys N Krates
10:00pm – TBA
11:00pm – TBA
12:30am – TBA

SATURDAY, JUNE 11
(all times CEST)

Channel 1
5:00pm – Live Show begins
5:10pm – The Knocks
6:15pm – Grace Potter
7:20pm – Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats
8:45pm – TBA
10:05pm – Macklemore & Ryan Lewis
11:20pm – Two Door Cinema Club
12:00am – TBA

Channel 2
5:00pm – Live Show begins
5:10pm – Chicano Batman
6:10pm – Natalie Prass
7:15pm – Judah and The Lion
8:15pm – Clutch
9:30pm – The Claypool Lennon Delirium
10:45pm – TBA
12:00am – TBA

Channel 3
5:00pm – Live Show begins
5:10pm – The Internet
6:10pm – Beach Fossils
7:15pm – Lolawolf
8:00pm – TBA
9:00pm – Lamb of God
9:30pm – TBA
10:30pm – TBA
12:00am – RL Grime

SUNDAY, JUNE 12
(all times CEST)

Channel 1
5:00pm – Live Show begins
5:05pm – Jason Isbell
6:10pm – Father John Misty
7:15pm – Death Cab for Cutie
8:20pm – Dead & Company (First Set)
10:15pm – Dead & Company (Second Set)

Channel 2
5:00pm – Live Show begins
5:05pm – Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires
6:05pm – Boy & Bear
7:10pm – The Wood Brothers
8:15pm – Lettuce
9:30pm – Lord Huron
10:45pm – Ween

Channel 3
5:00pm – Live Show begins
5:05pm – Givers
6:05pm – The Oh Hellos
7:05pm – Saint Motel
8:05pm – Sam Bush Band
9:30pm – Third Eye Blind
10:30pm – TBA

Schedule is subject to change. Visit redbull.tv/bonnaroo and @RedBullTV on twitter for updates.

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

 
Impose Main

image_of_WHY_in_concert

Sign up for the IMPOSE Entertainment Email Newsletter

powered by ArcaMax

Updates sent straight to your inbox, YOU DONT HAVE TO LIFT A FINGER

x
people_at_concert

Sign up for the IMPOSE Entertainment Email Newsletter

powered by ArcaMax

Thousands of your peers have already signed up.

So what are you waiting for?

x